Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2022 Summer Wednesdays

Milford Haven

Results are provisional as of 11:48 on August 8, 2022

1 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 14.0 10.0
2nd 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 20.0 12.0
3rd 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 29.0 21.0
4th 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
5th 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 RET 43.0 35.0
6th 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 53.0 45.0

2 Div

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 36.0 21.0
2nd 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 41.0 26.0
3rd 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 43.0 28.0
4th 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 3.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0 RET) 8.0 46.0 36.0
5th 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 1.0 8.0 9.0 54.0 39.0
6th 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 5.5 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 6.0 56.5 41.5
7th 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 4.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 12.0 RET 57.0 42.0
8th 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 43.0
9th 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 60.0 45.0
10th 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 5.5 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 65.5 50.5
11th 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 70.0 55.0
12th 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 10.0 82.0 67.0
13th 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 93.0 78.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R1 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 68.15 1.13.18 1.0
2 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 64.41 1.13.45 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 68.29 1.14.51 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 71.25 1.16.23 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 73.49 1.17.42 5.0

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 56.57 1.04.56 1.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 104.08 1.53.48 1.0
2 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 99.57 1.53.58 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 108.49 1.56.53 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 111.42 1.59.28 4.0

R4 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 51.57 0.56.47 1.0
2 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 51.01 0.58.10 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 55.12 0.59.17 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.02.38 1.05.56 4.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 80.10 1.25.44 1.0
2 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 77.16 1.28.06 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 81.47 1.29.23 3.0
4 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 87.31 1.34.00 4.0
5 1 Maverick 5369 PHYC Rene Koomen 942 90.14 1.35.47 5.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 58.59 1.07.15 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 1.09.04 1.13.52 2.0
3 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 1.11.16 1.17.53 3.0
4 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 1.35.02 1.40.02 4.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 915 120.36 2.11.48 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 931 124.12 2.13.24 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 935 126.30 2.15.18 3.0
4 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 877 119.17 2.16.01 4.0
5 1 Trissie 9566 NYC Bob Backsell 950 RET   6.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 52.06 0.49.09 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 53.06 0.50.11 2.0
3 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 58.24 0.51.49 3.0
4 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 57.17 0.54.36 4.0
5 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 57.09 0.55.10 5.5
5 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 58.25 0.55.10 5.5
7 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 60.12 0.55.38 7.0
8 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 57.70 0.57.18 8.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 1.4.17 1.03.20 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 1.08.25 1.04.40 2.0
3 2 Grey Knight 2459 NYC R Kirk 1039 1.09.38 1.07.01 3.0
4 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.09.22 1.08.20 4.0
5 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 1.17.51 1.14.13 5.0
6 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 1.29.52 1.19.44 6.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 78.07 1.13.42 1.0
2 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 78.27 1.14.09 2.0
3 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 81.39 1.18.49 3.0
4 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 83.50 1.19.55 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 95.30 1.24.44 5.0
6 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 96.16 1.28.58 6.0
7 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 99.33 2.01.42 7.0

R4 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 52.47 0.49.48 1.0
2 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 52.34 0.51.26 2.0
3 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 54.55 0.51.54 3.0
4 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 53.44 0.53.06 4.0
5 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 57.01 0.56.10 5.0
6 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 59.06 0.57.03 6.0
7 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 1.01.30 0.58.04 7.0
8 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 1.03.06 0.58.19 8.0
9 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 1.05.58 0.58.32 9.0
10 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 1.03.57 1.00.58 10.0
11 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.02.08 1.01.13 11.0
12 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 1.03.01 1.17.02 12.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 75.18 1.09.36 1.0
2 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 72.00 1.10.56 2.0
3 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 74.26 1.13.33 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 75.14 1.13.37 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 84.09 1.14.40 5.0
6 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 80.11 1.17.24 6.0
7 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 84.51 1.23.36 7.0
8 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 78.29 1.35.57 8.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 1.08.47 1.04.53 1.0
2 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 1.07.46 1.06.46 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 1.13.05 1.09.01 3.0
4 2 Genghis Khan 7104 NYC Phil Leggett 1022 1.14.49 1.13.12 4.0
5 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 1.16.13 1.15.19 5.0
6 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 1.18.27 1.17.17 6.0
7 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 1.29.05 1.24.55 7.0
8 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 1.39.30 1.31.58 8.0
9 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 RET   10.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1015 96.24 1.34.59 1.0
2 2 Placebo 9421Y NYC Paul Rendell 1060 102.39 1.36.50 2.0
3 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 99.31 1.38.20 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1058 104.21 1.38.38 4.0
5 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1059 107.38 1.41.38 5.0
6 2 Amjac 9362 NYC Robin Fleming 1036 112.04 1.48.10 6.0
7 2 Blowout 517 NYC Neil Salter 1015 110.26 1.48.48 7.0
8 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1127 126.20 1.52.06 8.0
9 2 Alchemy 9368Y PHYC Steve Slaughter 1082 121.44 1.52.30 9.0
10 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 818 126.53 2.35.07 10.0
11 2 Proteus 177 NYC Jeff Powell 1049 RET   12.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com