Pembroke Haven Yacht Club

Hobbs Point, Pembroke Dock

2024 Spring Wednesdays

Milford Haven

Results are provisional as of 7:55 on May 27, 2024

1 Div

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R2
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 (6.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
3rd 1 Phoenix 648 NYC Matthew Barker 846 6.0 RET 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 19.0 11.0
4th 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
5th 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 24.0 18.0
6th 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 920 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 27.0 19.0

2 Div

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R5
   
R6
   
R7
   
Total Nett
1st 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 26.0 13.0
2nd 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1060 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 32.0 19.0
3rd 2 Locomotion 3010T PHYC Robin Fleming 1024 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 7.0 3.5 40.5 27.5
4th 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 46.0 33.0
5th 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1022 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 3.5 46.5 33.5
6th 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 982 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 50.0 37.0
7th 2 Sole Bay 289 NYC Paul Tugwell 1060 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 5.0 53.0 40.0
8th 2 Acerra   NYC Lloyd Hamilton 1066 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 58.0 45.0
9th 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1083 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 70.0 57.0
10th 2 Eau de Vie 6623 NYC Jeff Powell 1019 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 73.0 60.0
11th 2 Alchemy   PHYC Steve Slaughter 1088 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 75.0 62.0

3 Div

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Total Nett

R2 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 57.36 1.01.36 1.0
2 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 1.1.53 1.05.00 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 1.1.12 1.05.19 3.0
4 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 RET   6.0
4 1 Phoenix 648 NYC Matthew Barker 846 RET   6.0

R3 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phoenix 648 NYC Matthew Barker 846 54.17 1.04.10 1.0
2 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 60.08 1.08.11 2.0
3 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 65.23 1.09.56 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 920 67.26 1.13.18 4.0
5 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 72.08 1.16.59 5.0
6 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 75.07 1.18.54 6.0

R5 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 78.36 1.29.07 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 85.04 1.30.59 2.0
3 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 93.42 1.40.00 3.0
4 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 920 100.47 1.49.33 4.0
5 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 117.58 2.03.55 5.0

R6 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Phoenix 648 NYC Matthew Barker 846 1.9.12 1.21.48 1.0
2 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 1.20.3 1.25.37 2.0
3 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 1.15.56 1.26.06 3.0
4 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 1.21.27 1.26.56 4.0
5 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 1.26.51 1.31.14 5.0
6 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 920 1.24.19 1.31.39 6.0

R7 - 1 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1 Partisan 5690 NYC Dan Lewis 935 89.29 1.35.42 1.0
2 1 Maelstrom KH780 PHYC Doug McIntosh 937 92.51 1.39.06 2.0
3 1 Phoenix 648 NYC Matthew Barker 846 83.52 1.39.08 3.0
4 1 Jaloha   PHYC Jonathan Nutting 882 88.20 1.40.09 4.0
5 1 Four Play 1067 NYC Richard Incledon 920 93.10 1.41.16 5.0
6 1 Mrs Tiggywinkle   PHYC C&G Davies 952 102.02 1.47.11 6.0

R1 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Place Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 1 1.0

R2 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 1.3.7 0.59.46 1.0
2 2 Locomotion 3010T PHYC Robin Fleming 1024 1.3.58 1.02.28 2.0
3 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 982 1.17.30 1.18.55 3.0

R3 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1060 51.41 0.48.45 1.0
2 2 Locomotion 3010T PHYC Robin Fleming 1024 50.53 0.49.41 2.0
3 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 52.48 0.52.10 3.0
4 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 982 53.31 0.54.30 4.0
5 2 Celtic Storm 2 NYC Peter LeFevre 1083 89.45 1.22.52 5.0

R5 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1060 63.28 0.59.52 1.0
2 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1022 61.32 1.00.13 2.0
3 2 Sole Bay 289 NYC Paul Tugwell 1060 68.10 1.04.18 3.0
4 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 69.26 1.05.45 4.0
5 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 71.15 1.10.24 5.0

R6 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 1.9.17 1.05.37 1.0
2 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1022 1.8.58 1.07.29 2.0
3 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1060 1.12.38 1.08.31 3.0
4 2 Acerra   NYC Lloyd Hamilton 1066 1.16.1 1.11.19 4.0
5 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 1.12.37 1.11.45 5.0
6 2 Sole Bay 289 NYC Paul Tugwell 1060 1.16.40 1.12.20 6.0
7 2 Locomotion 3010T PHYC Robin Fleming 1024 1.15.17 1.13.31 7.0
8 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 982 1.21.32 1.23.02 8.0

R7 - 2 Div

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place

Rank Div Boat SailNo Club HelmName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2 Eole 364 NYC Keith Howell 1060 76.36 1.12.16 1.0
2 2 Acerra   NYC Lloyd Hamilton 1066 77.49 1.13.00 2.0
3 2 Locomotion 3010T PHYC Robin Fleming 1024 75.56 1.14.09 3.5
3 2 Chiron A NYC Luke Howell 1022 75.47 1.14.09 3.5
5 2 Sole Bay 289 NYC Paul Tugwell 1060 78.55 1.14.27 5.0
6 2 Sea Otter 3425T PHYC Dave Goodman 1056 78.54 1.14.43 6.0
7 2 Merlin 6462T NYC Glenn Smith 1012 75.45 1.14.51 7.0
8 2 Eau de Vie 6623 NYC Jeff Powell 1019 78.44 1.17.16 8.0
9 2 Miss Jones   NYC Martin Perry 982 84.29 1.26.02 9.0
10 2 Alchemy   PHYC Steve Slaughter 1088 95.06 1.27.24 10.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com